Shirt #33
Norberto Murara Neto - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Juventus
Market Value
900K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
Bertolucci Sports
Contract Start
27 September 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
19 July 1989 (37y)
Place of Birth
Araxá, Brazil
Height
190 cm
Weight
84 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 326 | 29161' | 650 | 239 | 73.1% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa League
Juventus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Botafogo
|
4 | 360' | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Botafogo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Botafogo
|
10 | 857' | 33 | 14 | 70.2% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa Do Brasil
Botafogo
|
2 | 188' | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Juventus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
Carioca - 1
Botafogo
|
2 | 180' | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Botafogo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Botafogo
|
3 | 224' | 7 | 3 | 70% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Do Brasil
Botafogo
|
- | 95' | 4 | 1 | 80% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Arsenal
|
1 | 90' | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Arsenal
|
- | - | 11 | 2 | 84.6% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Bournemouth
|
2 | 180' | 11 | 2 | 84.6% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Arsenal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Arsenal
|
- | - | 3 | 1 | 75% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Bournemouth
|
1 | 90' | 3 | 1 | 75% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Bournemouth
|
32 | 2880' | 115 | 55 | 67.6% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Bournemouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Bournemouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Bournemouth
|
27 | 2386' | 100 | 39 | 71.9% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Bournemouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Bournemouth
|
1 | 90' | 2 | 2 | 50% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Barcelona
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Barcelona
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
3 | 270' | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Barcelona
|
1 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 50% | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Barcelona
|
4 | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
3 | 270' | 3 | 1 | 75% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
7 | 630' | 18 | 6 | 75% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Barcelona
|
2 | 210' | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Barcelona
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
1 | 90' | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
2 | 180' | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Barcelona
|
1 | 90' | 1 | 1 | 50% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
|
5 | 450' | 19 | 5 | 79.2% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Valencia
|
8 | 720' | 21 | 10 | 67.7% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Brazil
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
34 | 3060' | 109 | 34 | 76.2% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
33 | 2970' | 112 | 33 | 77.2% | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Juventus
|
1 | 90' | 2 | - | 100% | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Juventus
|
2 | 155' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie A
Juventus
|
8 | 674' | 12 | 2 | 85.7% | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
Juventus
|
5 | 450' | 17 | 7 | 70.8% | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Juventus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Copa America
Brazil
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Juventus
|
3 | 270' | 3 | 3 | 50% | - | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Fiorentina
|
7 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
29 | 2610' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
35 | 3150' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Olympics Men
Brazil U23
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Serie A
Atletico Paranaense
|
34 | 3040' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 326 | 325 | 1 | 5 | 389 | 29161' | 2 | - | - | - | 650 | 239 | 3 | 4821 | - | 6 | - | 4 | 54 | 65 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 22 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa League
Juventus
|
#33 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Botafogo
|
#22 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | 10 | 3 | - | 70 | 68% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Botafogo
|
#22 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Botafogo
|
#22 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 857' | - | - | - | - | 33 | 14 | - | 249 | 70% | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Copa Do Brasil
Botafogo
|
#22 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 188' | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 48 | 70% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Serie A
Juventus
|
#33 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
Carioca - 1
Botafogo
|
#22 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 83 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Botafogo
|
#22 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie A
Botafogo
|
#22 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 224' | - | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | 74 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Do Brasil
Botafogo
|
#22 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 95' | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 28 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Arsenal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 31 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Arsenal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 2 | - | 54 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Bournemouth
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 11 | 2 | - | 54 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Arsenal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Arsenal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Bournemouth
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Bournemouth
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | - | 4 | 2880' | - | - | - | - | 115 | 55 | - | 902 | - | - | - | 1 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Bournemouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Bournemouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Bournemouth
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 1 | 3 | 2386' | - | - | - | - | 100 | 39 | - | 696 | - | 3 | - | - | 12 | 15 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Bournemouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Bournemouth
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Barcelona
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
- | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Barcelona
|
- | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 33 | 270' | - | - | - | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | 112 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Barcelona
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Barcelona
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 270' | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 78 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 28 | 630' | - | - | - | - | 18 | 6 | - | 204 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Barcelona
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 210' | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | - | 62 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Barcelona
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | - | 24 | 61% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 180' | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 56 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Barcelona
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 86% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 450' | - | - | - | - | 19 | 5 | - | 52 | 56% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Valencia
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | 21 | 10 | - | 83 | 58% | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Brazil
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | 3 | 3060' | - | - | - | - | 109 | 34 | 1 | 691 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | - | 5 | 2970' | 1 | - | - | - | 112 | 33 | - | 668 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 11 | 12 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Juventus
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 20 | 95% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Juventus
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 155' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie A
Juventus
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 31 | 674' | - | - | - | - | 12 | 2 | - | 211 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
Juventus
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | 17 | 7 | - | 97 | 66% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Juventus
|
- | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Copa America
Brazil
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Juventus
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 31 | 270' | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Fiorentina
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | - | 2 | 2610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
- | 35 | 35 | - | - | - | 3150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | 32 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Olympics Men
Brazil U23
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 35 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Serie A
Atletico Paranaense
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 3040' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Serie A
Fiorentina
|
- | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Brazil
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
90'
Debut season
2015/2016
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2015/2016 |
Copa America
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Brazil U23
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
180'
Debut season
2012/2013
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| 2012/2013 |
Olympics Men
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 22 Oct 2023 | 10 Nov 2023 | 2 wk |
| Thigh Injury | 25 Oct 2022 | 13 Jan 2023 | 2 mo |
| Illness | 05 Nov 2021 | 13 Nov 2021 | 1 wk |
| Ankle Injury | 22 Mar 2021 | 24 Apr 2021 | 1 mo |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 23 Jan 2020 | 12 Feb 2020 | 2 wk |
| Broken Hand | 13 Aug 2019 | 16 Sep 2019 | 1 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 04 Dec 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 09 Nov 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 04 Oct 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 02 Oct 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 24 Sep 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 20 Sep 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 17 Sep 2025 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2025 |
| 03 May 2025 | Loan agreement (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | Loan agreement (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2024 |
| 04 Nov 2023 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 28 Oct 2023 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2023 |
| 03 Jan 2023 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 31 Dec 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 27 Dec 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 12 Nov 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 05 Nov 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 29 Oct 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 06 Nov 2021 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 22 Apr 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 10 Apr 2021 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Botafogo | Juventus | Free agent | |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Without Club | Juventus | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Botafogo | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 07 Aug 2025 | Bournemouth | Botafogo | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Arsenal | Bournemouth | Back from Loan | |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Bournemouth | Arsenal | Loan | |
| 07 Aug 2022 | Barcelona | Bournemouth | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Valencia | Barcelona | € 26M | |
| 07 Jul 2017 | Juventus | Valencia | € 7M | |
| 03 Jul 2015 | Fiorentina | Juventus | Free | |
| 05 Jan 2011 | Atletico Paranaense | Fiorentina | € 3.5M |
Trophies & Honours
| Trofeo Joan Gamper World | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2021 | Winner |
| 2020 | Winner |
| 2019 | Winner |
| Coppa Italia Italy | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| Serie A Italy | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| Copa del Rey Spain | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Super Cup Italy | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 Brazil | |
| 2010 | 2nd Place |
| 2009 | Winner |
| La Liga Spain | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| Premier League England | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Spain | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Olympics Men World | |
| 2012 London | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Champions League Europe | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Norberto Murara Neto's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Norberto Murara Neto's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Norberto Murara Neto's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Norberto Murara Neto's current market value is estimated at 900K €.
Norberto Murara Neto has won 12 trophies, including Trofeo Joan Gamper, Coppa Italia, Serie A, Copa del Rey, Super Cup, Paranaense 1.