Shirt #88
Damjan Đoković - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Opatija
Market Value
800K €
Nationality
Croatia
Agent
-
Contract Start
15 September 2026
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
18 April 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Zagreb, Croatia
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 373 | 21349' | 29 | 736 | 9 | 2372 | 38 | 562 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
3 | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
33 | 2253' | 3 | 751 | - | - | 3 | 751 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Supercupa
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
- | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
22 | 1799' | 2 | 900 | 1 | 1799 | 3 | 600 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.14 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
10 | 663' | 1 | 663 | - | - | 1 | 663 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
FCSB
|
17 | 967' | 2 | 484 | - | - | 2 | 484 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
FCSB
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FCSB
|
3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
|
29 | 2166' | 2 | 1083 | 1 | 2166 | 3 | 722 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.10 | |
| 2022/2023 |
King's Cup
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Adana Demirspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Adana Demirspor
|
8 | 258' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
8 | 258' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Rizespor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Adana Demirspor
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Rizespor
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
6 | 547' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
19 | 1657' | 2 | 829 | - | - | 2 | 829 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
16 | 882' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
8 | 672' | 1 | 672 | - | - | 1 | 672 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
18 | 1281' | - | 1 | 1281 | - | - | 1 | 1281 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Supercupa
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
33 | 2784' | - | 4 | 696 | - | - | 4 | 696 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Supercupa
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
HNK Rijeka
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
HNL
HNK Rijeka
|
2 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
23 | 1707' | - | 3 | 569 | - | - | 3 | 569 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
6 | 514' | - | - | 1 | 514 | 1 | 514 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Spezia
|
20 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.15 |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
|
35 | 2384' | 2 | 1192 | 4 | 596 | 6 | 397 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.17 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Serie A
Cesena
|
15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 373 | 253 | 46 | 51 | 54 | 21349' | 176 | 57 | 29 | 9 | 2 | - | 123 | 7719 | - | 220 | 31 | 158 | 688 | 1360 | 16 | 33 | 286 | 133 | 71 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
#88 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 150 | 80% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
#88 | 33 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 2253' | 18 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 10 | 1106 | 77% | 33 | 1 | 22 | 101 | 178 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 12 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Supercupa
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
#88 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 70' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | 68% | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 11 | 836 | - | 27 | 1 | 15 | 94 | 172 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 12 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1799' | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 836 | - | 27 | 1 | 15 | 94 | 172 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 12 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 663' | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 490 | - | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 62 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
FCSB
|
- | 17 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 967' | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 490 | - | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 62 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cupa României
FCSB
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FCSB
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 2166' | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 863 | - | 23 | 5 | 18 | 71 | 140 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
King's Cup
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Adana Demirspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Adana Demirspor
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 258' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 191 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 32 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 258' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 191 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 32 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Rizespor
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Adana Demirspor
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Rizespor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 547' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 219 | - | 5 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 44 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
Rizespor
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | - | - | 1657' | 21 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 | 923 | - | 18 | 5 | 13 | 57 | 102 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 5 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 882' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 28 | 43% | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 672' | 16 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 125 | 56% | 3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 18 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 1281' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Supercupa
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 33 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2784' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Supercupa
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
HNK Rijeka
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
HNL
HNK Rijeka
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 82' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
|
- | 23 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1707' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 514' | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 160 | 61% | - | - | 10 | 36 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Spezia
|
- | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
|
- | 35 | 28 | 7 | - | - | 2384' | 34 | 9 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 46 | 1089 | - | 41 | 7 | 41 | 90 | 254 | 2 | 5 | 53 | 18 | 9 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Serie A
Cesena
|
- | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Card | 17 May 2025 | 19 May 2025 | 2 d |
| Yellow Cards | 30 Apr 2021 | 02 May 2021 | 2 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May 2021 | Suspended (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Opatija | Free agent | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Without Club | Opatija | Free agent | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 21 Aug 2024 | Rapid | CFR 1907 Cluj | Free | |
| 16 Jan 2024 | FCSB | Rapid | - | |
| 27 Jun 2023 | Al-Raed | FCSB | - | |
| 25 Jul 2022 | Rizespor | Al-Raed | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Adana Demirspor | Rizespor | - | |
| 08 Feb 2022 | Rizespor | Adana Demirspor | Loan | |
| 25 Jan 2021 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Rizespor | - | |
| 04 Sep 2017 | HNK Rijeka | CFR 1907 Cluj | - | |
| 04 Jul 2017 | Spezia | HNK Rijeka | Free | |
| 28 Jan 2017 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | Spezia | - | |
| 15 Oct 2016 | Gazelec FC Ajaccio | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | Free | |
| 27 Aug 2014 | Bologna | Livorno | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Bologna | - | |
| 02 Jul 2013 | Bologna | CFR 1907 Cluj | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Cesena | Bologna | - | |
| 31 Aug 2011 | Monza | Cesena | € 350K | |
| 01 Jan 2011 | Gorica | Monza | - | |
| 01 Jul 2010 | Spartak Trnava | Gorica | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Liga I Romania | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Supercupa Romania | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | Winner |
| Cupa României Romania | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Cup Slovakia | |
| 2009/2010 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Damjan Đoković's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Damjan Đoković's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Damjan Đoković's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Damjan Đoković's current market value is estimated at 800K €.
Damjan Đoković has won 5 trophies, including Liga I, Supercupa, Cupa României.