Shirt #10
Tolcay Ciğerci - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Energie Cottbus
Market Value
600K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
ROGON
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
24 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Nordenham, Germany
Height
181 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 685 | 56826' | 324 | 175 | 18 | 3157 | 342 | 166 | 0.47 | 0.03 | 0.50 | |
| 2026/2027 |
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
|
10 | 817' | 5 | 163 | 2 | 409 | 7 | 117 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.70 | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
|
37 | 2107' | 10 | 211 | 7 | 301 | 17 | 124 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.46 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
2 | 180' | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
|
24 | 2036' | 9 | 226 | 2 | 1018 | 11 | 185 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 0.46 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
32 | 2867' | - | 19 | 151 | - | - | 19 | 151 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
32 | 2867' | - | 19 | 151 | - | - | 19 | 151 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
32 | 2867' | - | 19 | 151 | - | - | 19 | 151 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
32 | 2867' | - | 19 | 151 | - | - | 19 | 151 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
32 | 2867' | - | 19 | 151 | - | - | 19 | 151 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
32 | 2867' | - | 19 | 151 | - | - | 19 | 151 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
32 | 2867' | - | 19 | 151 | - | - | 19 | 151 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.59 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
34 | 2793' | - | 14 | 200 | - | - | 14 | 200 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
34 | 2793' | - | 14 | 200 | - | - | 14 | 200 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
34 | 2793' | - | 14 | 200 | - | - | 14 | 200 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
34 | 2793' | - | 14 | 200 | - | - | 14 | 200 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
|
34 | 2793' | - | 14 | 200 | - | - | 14 | 200 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
34 | 2793' | - | 14 | 200 | - | - | 14 | 200 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
34 | 2793' | - | 14 | 200 | - | - | 14 | 200 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
|
14 | 1042' | - | 7 | 149 | - | - | 7 | 149 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
5 | 172' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
10 | 887' | - | 9 | 99 | - | - | 9 | 99 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.90 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
10 | 887' | - | 9 | 99 | - | - | 9 | 99 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.90 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
10 | 887' | - | 9 | 99 | - | - | 9 | 99 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.90 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
10 | 887' | - | 9 | 99 | - | - | 9 | 99 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.90 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
15 | 1248' | - | 5 | 250 | - | - | 5 | 250 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
15 | 1248' | - | 5 | 250 | - | - | 5 | 250 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
15 | 1248' | - | 5 | 250 | - | - | 5 | 250 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
15 | 1248' | - | 5 | 250 | - | - | 5 | 250 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
15 | 1248' | - | 5 | 250 | - | - | 5 | 250 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
8 | 519' | - | - | 5 | 104 | 5 | 104 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.63 | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
2 | 180' | - | - | 2 | 90 | 2 | 90 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
|
1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 685 | 648 | 37 | 141 | 51 | 56826' | 175 | 79 | 324 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 181 | 2762 | - | 13 | 7 | 60 | 491 | 1272 | 197 | 300 | 107 | 72 | 85 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
|
#10 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 817' | 24 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 30 | 336 | 80% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 77 | 11 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 3 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
#10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 34' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 76% | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
|
#10 | 37 | 35 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2107' | 57 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 58 | 1034 | 78% | - | 2 | 22 | 192 | 469 | 80 | 106 | 31 | 29 | 5 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
#10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 63 | 80% | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 2036' | 54 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | 56 | 920 | - | - | 1 | 23 | 205 | 535 | 84 | 115 | 35 | 23 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 2 | - | 2867' | - | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2793' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2793' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2793' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2793' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2793' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2793' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2793' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1042' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 172' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 48 | - | 3 | - | - | 9 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 887' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 887' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 887' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 887' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 1248' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 1248' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 1248' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 1248' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 1248' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 519' | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | 20 | 157 | 74% | - | - | 6 | 23 | 86 | 7 | 25 | 13 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 9 | 111 | 78% | - | - | 2 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 52 | 78% | - | - | 4 | 13 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Bundesliga
Hamburger SV
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Altglienicke | Energie Cottbus | - | |
| 30 Jul 2022 | Samsunspor | Altglienicke | Free | |
| 12 Jan 2022 | Viktoria Berlin | Samsunspor | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Altglienicke | Viktoria Berlin | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | BAK '07 | Altglienicke | Free | |
| 09 Jan 2017 | Hamburger SV | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | VfL Wolfsburg | Hamburger SV | - |
Trophies & Honours
| U19 Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Berlin Germany | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tolcay Ciğerci's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tolcay Ciğerci's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tolcay Ciğerci's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tolcay Ciğerci's current market value is estimated at 600K €.
Tolcay Ciğerci has won 2 trophies, including U19 Bundesliga, Reg. Cup Berlin.