Shirt #8
Dávid Gallovič - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
FK Košice
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
Slovakia
Agent
FutbalPro Agency
Contract Start
01 July 2021
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
23 April 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Poprad, Slovakia
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 251 | 16839' | 14 | 1203 | 3 | 5613 | 17 | 991 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.07 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
12 | 428' | 1 | 428 | - | - | 1 | 428 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
28 | 1312' | 2 | 656 | 2 | 656 | 4 | 328 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
29 | 2456' | 4 | 614 | 1 | 2456 | 5 | 491 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
FK Košice
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
3 | 244' | - | 1 | 244 | - | - | 1 | 244 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
27 | 1973' | 2 | 987 | - | - | 2 | 987 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
2. liga
FK Košice
|
27 | 2088' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. liga
FK Košice
|
26 | 1912' | - | 1 | 1912 | - | - | 1 | 1912 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
2 | 154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
|
25 | 1381' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
2. liga
|
7 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
2. liga
|
18 | 997' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
|
19 | 1189' | - | 1 | 1189 | - | - | 1 | 1189 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2017/2018 |
2. liga
|
18 | 1396' | - | 2 | 698 | - | - | 2 | 698 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2016/2017 |
2. liga
|
7 | 409' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 251 | 200 | 51 | 71 | 62 | 16839' | 32 | 12 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 37 | 1148 | - | 76 | 4 | 36 | 173 | 297 | 20 | 43 | 37 | 67 | 51 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
#8 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 428' | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 153 | 84% | 17 | - | 5 | 32 | 53 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
#8 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 1312' | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 20 | 511 | 84% | 28 | - | 15 | 64 | 112 | 10 | 23 | 13 | 23 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2456' | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 325 | - | 17 | 3 | 9 | 44 | 72 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
FK Košice
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 244' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
FK Košice
|
- | 27 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1973' | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 159 | - | 14 | 1 | 7 | 33 | 60 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. liga
FK Košice
|
- | 27 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2088' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. liga
FK Košice
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 1912' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
FK Košice
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
|
- | 25 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 1381' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. liga
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. liga
|
- | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 997' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1189' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
2. liga
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1396' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
2. liga
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 409' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2021 | Senica | FK Košice | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 2. liga Slovakia | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Dávid Gallovič's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Dávid Gallovič's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Dávid Gallovič's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Dávid Gallovič's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Dávid Gallovič has won 1 trophy, including 2. liga.