Kayserispor
Team Value:
20.23M €
Monthly Salary:
Unlock
Full Access
Coach
Erling Moe
Since Apr 1, 2026
Stadium:
RHG Enertürk Enerji Stadyumu
Capacity:
32,864
City:
Kayseri
Surface:
grass
Founded:
1970
41
Players
26.1
Avg. Age
FAQ
Most Valuable Player
Youngest Player
Players by nationality
Foreign
19 (46.3%)
Squad
Players Stats across all competitions
Season
| Pos | Name | Age | App | Min | Gls | Rtg | Monthly Salary | Market Value | Contract End |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK |
from Without Club
|
37y | 12 | 1080 | - | Unlock Full Access | 50K € | Coming soon | |
| GK |
|
18y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 1M € | Coming soon |
| LB |
|
32y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 700K € | Coming soon |
| LB |
from Dinamo Makhachkala
|
30y | 12 | 1080 | - | Unlock Full Access | 1M € | Coming soon | |
| LB |
from Amed
|
35y | 12 | 1026 | - | Unlock Full Access | 125K € | Coming soon | |
| CB |
|
31y | 11 | 981 | - | Unlock Full Access | 700K € | Coming soon | |
| LB |
from Eyüpspor
|
30y | 4 | 56 | - | Unlock Full Access | 200K € | Coming soon | |
| LB |
from Bodrum FK
|
26y | 9 | 774 | - | Unlock Full Access | 800K € | Coming soon | |
| DEF |
|
21y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | - | Coming soon |
| LB |
|
22y | 3 | 111 | - | Unlock Full Access | 150K € | Coming soon | |
| DM |
from MSV Duisburg
|
24y | 2 | 152 | - | Unlock Full Access | 300K € | Coming soon | |
| DEF |
from Shkupi 1927
|
- | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 250K € | Coming soon |
| CM |
|
28y | 12 | 939 | - | Unlock Full Access | 1M € | Coming soon | |
| DM |
from Petrolul Ploiesti
|
23y | 9 | 305 | - | Unlock Full Access | 800K € | Coming soon | |
| CM |
from Bodrum FK
|
29y | 12 | 1019 | 9 | Unlock Full Access | 1.40M € | Coming soon | |
| CM |
from Erzurumspor FK
|
27y | 1 | 101 | 1 | Unlock Full Access | 550K € | Coming soon | |
| DM |
from Amed
|
30y | 12 | 1058 | - | Unlock Full Access | 350K € | Coming soon | |
| DM |
from Petrolul Ploiesti
|
27y | 8 | 367 | - | Unlock Full Access | 550K € | Coming soon | |
| DM |
from Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
28y | 6 | 213 | - | Unlock Full Access | 400K € | Coming soon | |
| DM |
from Without Club
|
22y | 11 | 459 | 1 | Unlock Full Access | 800K € | Coming soon | |
| DM |
|
22y | 3 | 25 | - | Unlock Full Access | 150K € | Coming soon | |
| DM |
from Amed
|
31y | 12 | 760 | 8 | Unlock Full Access | 400K € | Coming soon | |
| LW |
from Amed
|
29y | 12 | 587 | 3 | Unlock Full Access | 750K € | Coming soon | |
| LW |
from Van Spor Kulübü
|
30y | 7 | 146 | - | Unlock Full Access | 600K € | Coming soon | |
| CM |
from Rizespor
|
30y | 10 | 675 | 4 | Unlock Full Access | 800K € | Coming soon | |
| LW |
|
22y | 4 | 39 | - | Unlock Full Access | 450K € | Coming soon | |
| DM |
|
30y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 800K € | Coming soon |
| CM |
from Gent
|
29y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 2.50M € | Coming soon |
| DM |
|
23y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 50K € | Coming soon |
| LW |
from Erzurumspor FK
|
24y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 100K € | Coming soon |
| LB |
|
30y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 350K € | Coming soon |
| LB |
from MSV Duisburg
|
25y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 200K € | Coming soon |
| CB |
|
22y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 400K € | Coming soon |
| LB |
|
25y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 350K € | Coming soon |
| LW |
|
20y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 150K € | Coming soon |
| GK |
|
19y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 100K € | Coming soon |
| LB |
|
30y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 350K € | Coming soon |
| LB |
|
22y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 150K € | Coming soon |
| LB |
|
19y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 150K € | Coming soon |
| LW |
|
21y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 150K € | Coming soon |
| LB |
|
22y | - | - | - | - | Unlock Full Access | 150K € | Coming soon |
Salary Structure
Top Earners
-
Joshua Benjamin Brenet
Unlock Full Access -
Taulant Seferi
Unlock Full Access -
Youssef Aït Bennasser
Unlock Full Access
Total monthly wage bill
1.20M €
Avg per player:
29.268K €
/ month
Monthly Salary Rank
Competition
—
Country
15/37
Premium unlocks full salary details and rankings.
Learn more.
Statistics per Season
Season
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | CS | 🟨 | 🟥 | Form (last 5) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 27 | 7 | 25 | - |
W
W
W
D
D
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
L
|
|
|
34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 27 | 62 | -35 | 30 | 7 | 81 | 3 |
L
W
D
L
W
|
|
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
W
L
|
|
|
36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 45 | 57 | -12 | 45 | 10 | 97 | 7 |
D
W
L
D
L
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
L
|
|
|
38 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 44 | 57 | -13 | 45 | 8 | 84 | 4 |
W
D
L
D
L
|
|
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - |
W
W
L
|
|
|
36 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 55 | 61 | -6 | 50 | 9 | 62 | 4 |
D
L
L
L
D
|
|
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | 3 | 4 | - |
W
W
W
W
L
|
|
|
38 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 54 | 61 | -7 | 47 | 9 | 73 | 3 |
D
L
D
W
L
|
|
|
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 1 |
W
W
L
W
L
|
|
|
40 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 35 | 52 | -17 | 41 | 12 | 90 | 7 |
W
D
D
D
L
|
|
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - |
W
D
|
|
|
34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 40 | 72 | -32 | 32 | 6 | 89 | 9 |
W
L
D
L
L
|
|
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
W
W
D
D
L
|
|
|
34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 35 | 50 | -15 | 41 | 9 | 84 | 7 |
D
L
W
D
L
|
|
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - |
W
W
W
L
D
|
|
|
34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 44 | 6 | 83 | 8 |
L
L
L
L
L
|
|
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 19 | 3 | 6 | - |
W
W
W
L
D
|
|
|
34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 47 | 58 | -11 | 38 | 4 | 97 | 4 |
W
W
D
D
L
|
|
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 6 | - |
D
D
W
L
L
|
|
|
34 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 34 | 7 | 91 | 8 |
W
L
D
D
L
|
|
|
9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 18 | 4 | - | - |
W
W
L
W
L
|
|
|
34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 61 | 24 | +37 | 72 | 18 | - | - |
D
D
W
W
W
|
|
|
11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 20 | 5 | - | - |
D
W
W
D
D
|
|
|
34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 58 | -28 | 29 | 8 | - | - |
D
L
W
L
L
|
|
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | 2 | - | - |
W
W
W
L
|
|
|
34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 52 | 10 | - | - |
D
L
W
W
W
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
L
|
|
|
34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 44 | 10 | - | - |
L
W
L
D
W
|
|
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | 2 | - | - |
W
W
D
|
Erling Moe
At Kayserispor since Apr 1, 2026
Record at Kayserispor
16
Played
9
Wins
4
Draws
3
Losses
56%
Win rate
Formations used · 2026
4-1-4-1
5 games · 42%
4-4-2
3 games · 25%
4-2-3-1
3 games · 25%
Frequently Asked Questions
The highest-paid player at Kayserispor is Joshua Benjamin Brenet, with a monthly wage of 150K €. His total annual salary is 1.80M €.
For the 2026 season, the total player payroll for Kayserispor is approximately 14.40M € per year. The club's monthly wage bill is 1.20M €.
The average salary for a Kayserispor player in the 2026 season is 351.2K € per year. This breaks down to an average of 29.3K € per month, and 7.3K € per week.
Our comprehensive table above lists the verified weekly and annual salaries for every player on the Kayserispor squad for the current season, including their contract expiration dates.