Shirt #7
Spas Borislavov Delev - Salary and Stats
Left Midfield •
Lokomotiv Sofia
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Bulgaria
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
22 September 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Klyuch, Bulgaria
Height
176 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LM
LW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 311 | 5772' | 56 | 103 | 25 | 231 | 81 | 71 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.26 | |
| 2026/2027 |
First League
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
13 | 270' | 1 | 270 | 1 | 270 | 2 | 135 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | |
| 2025/2026 |
First League
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
36 | 1795' | 5 | 359 | 5 | 359 | 10 | 180 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.28 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Ludogorets
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Ludogorets
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
6 | 483' | 1 | 483 | 3 | 161 | 4 | 121 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Ludogorets
|
6 | 483' | 1 | 483 | 3 | 161 | 4 | 121 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League
|
5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Ludogorets
|
2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Ludogorets
|
4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
Ludogorets
|
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
First League
Ludogorets
|
8 | 253' | 1 | 253 | 1 | 253 | 2 | 127 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Ludogorets
|
3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Ludogorets
|
6 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Bulgaria
|
7 | 395' | 1 | 395 | - | - | 1 | 395 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Bulgaria
|
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Ludogorets
|
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Ludogorets
|
5 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Ludogorets
|
30 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 | - | 11 | - | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.37 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Ludogorets
|
3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Cup
Ludogorets
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Ludogorets
|
2 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
Ludogorets
|
11 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
Arda Kardzhali
|
18 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | - | 8 | - | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.44 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Ludogorets
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Arda Kardzhali
|
2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Arda Kardzhali
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Bulgaria
|
2 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
4 | 235' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Bulgaria
|
5 | 197' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Arda Kardzhali
|
26 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 8 | - | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Arda Kardzhali
|
5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
Arda Kardzhali
|
19 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Arda Kardzhali
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
Bulgaria
|
5 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | - | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Bulgaria
|
5 | 413' | 2 | 207 | 1 | 413 | 3 | 138 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.60 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
14 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Beroe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Beroe
|
4 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
Bulgaria
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Süper Lig
|
12 | 766' | - | 2 | 383 | - | - | 2 | 383 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 311 | 99 | 18 | 25 | 9 | 5772' | 93 | 46 | 56 | 25 | - | - | 82 | 1385 | - | 21 | 4 | 33 | 234 | 588 | 85 | 116 | 38 | 58 | 25 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
First League
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
#7 | 13 | 13 | - | 3 | - | 270' | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 98 | 62% | - | 1 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
First League
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
#7 | 36 | 36 | - | 15 | - | 1795' | 46 | 24 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 28 | 556 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 12 | 93 | 221 | 49 | 61 | 8 | 13 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Ludogorets
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Ludogorets
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 483' | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 131 | - | - | - | 1 | 19 | 62 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Ludogorets
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 483' | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 131 | - | - | - | 1 | 19 | 62 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Ludogorets
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Ludogorets
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
Ludogorets
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
First League
Ludogorets
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 253' | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 99 | - | - | - | 4 | 10 | 41 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Ludogorets
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Ludogorets
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 179' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 44 | - | 3 | - | - | 7 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Bulgaria
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 395' | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 74 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
Bulgaria
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Champions League
Ludogorets
|
- | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Ludogorets
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Ludogorets
|
- | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Ludogorets
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Cup
Ludogorets
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Ludogorets
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 28 | - | 3 | - | 5 | 5 | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
Ludogorets
|
- | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
Arda Kardzhali
|
- | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Ludogorets
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Arda Kardzhali
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Arda Kardzhali
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Bulgaria
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 150' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 27 | 85% | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 235' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 65 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 24 | - | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Bulgaria
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 197' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 45 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Arda Kardzhali
|
- | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Arda Kardzhali
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
Arda Kardzhali
|
- | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Arda Kardzhali
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
Bulgaria
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Bulgaria
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 413' | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 56 | 78% | - | - | - | 13 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Ekstraklasa
Pogon Szczecin
|
- | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Beroe
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Beroe
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
Bulgaria
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Süper Lig
|
- | 12 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 766' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Bulgaria
Appearances
47
Goals
7
Assists
4
Minutes played
1390'
Debut season
2014/2015
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
47 | 18 | 1390' | 16 | 7 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 20 | 267 | - | 11 | 2 | 7 | 62 | 136 | 7 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
7 | 6 | 395' | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 74 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup
|
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
2 | 2 | 150' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 27 | 85% | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
4 | 4 | 235' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 65 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 24 | - | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
5 | 1 | 197' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 45 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
|
5 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
5 | 5 | 413' | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 56 | 78% | - | - | - | 13 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 28 Nov 2023 | 02 Dec 2023 | 4 d |
| Injury | 11 Aug 2018 | 25 Oct 2018 | 2 mo |
| Injury | 20 Jul 2017 | 25 Aug 2017 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Ludogorets | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | |
| 01 Jan 2022 | Arda Kardzhali | Ludogorets | Free | |
| 08 Aug 2019 | Pogon Szczecin | Arda Kardzhali | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Beroe | Pogon Szczecin | - | |
| 10 Jun 2015 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Beroe | Free | |
| 25 Feb 2014 | Las Palmas | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | Free | |
| 29 Jul 2013 | CSKA Sofia | Las Palmas | Free | |
| 01 Feb 2013 | Mersin Talimyurdu SK | CSKA Sofia | Free | |
| 11 Jan 2012 | CSKA Sofia | Mersin Talimyurdu SK | € 1M |
Trophies & Honours
| First League Bulgaria | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2009/2010 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Bulgaria | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2011 | Winner |
| Cup Bulgaria | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
| 2008/2009 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Spas Borislavov Delev's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Spas Borislavov Delev's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Spas Borislavov Delev's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Spas Borislavov Delev's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Spas Borislavov Delev has won 8 trophies, including First League, Super Cup, Cup.