Shirt #70
Jan Buryán - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Mlada Boleslav
Market Value
325K €
Nationality
Czech-Republic
Agent
Int. Sport Management s.r.o.
Contract Start
30 December 2025
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
11 October 2005 (21y)
Place of Birth
Mladá Boleslav, Czechia
Height
176 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 57 | 1192' | 8 | 149 | 1 | 1192 | 9 | 132 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 0.16 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
10 | 132' | 2 | 66 | 1 | 132 | 3 | 44 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.30 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
8 | 339' | 1 | 339 | - | - | 1 | 339 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
16 | 271' | 2 | 136 | - | - | 2 | 136 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Mlada Boleslav
|
1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Mlada Boleslav
|
6 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U19
|
5 | 195' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U19
|
3 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U17
|
3 | 181' | - | 3 | 60 | - | - | 3 | 60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 57 | 19 | 38 | 3 | 31 | 1192' | 16 | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 110 | - | 10 | - | 1 | 36 | 94 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 4 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
#70 | 10 | - | 10 | - | 12 | 132' | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 20 | 65% | 2 | - | - | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
#70 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 339' | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 37 | 78% | 2 | - | - | 13 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
- | 16 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 271' | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 52 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 20 | 40 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Mlada Boleslav
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Mlada Boleslav
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U19
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 5 | 195' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Mlada Boleslav
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U19
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Czech Republic U17
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 181' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Czech Republic U19
Appearances
8
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
247'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
17 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
8 | 1 | 247' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | - | 8 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
5 | 1 | 195' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
3 | - | 52' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Czech Republic U17
Appearances
3
Goals
3
Assists
-
Minutes played
181'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
16 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 2 | 181' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
3 | 2 | 181' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 22 Mar 2025 | 28 Mar 2025 | 6 d |
| Injury | 26 Feb 2025 | 13 Mar 2025 | 2 wk |
| Injury | 29 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2024 | 1 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | Táborsko | Mlada Boleslav | Return from loan | |
| 22 Aug 2025 | Mlada Boleslav | Táborsko | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jan Buryán's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jan Buryán's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jan Buryán's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jan Buryán's current market value is estimated at 325K €.
Jan Buryán has no major trophies recorded yet.