Shirt #12
Charlie McArthur - Salary and Stats
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Scotland
Agent
CAA Stellar
Contract Start
01 July 2026
Contract End
25 November 2026
Date of Birth
12 May 2005 (21y)
Place of Birth
Kilmarnock, Scotland
Height
188 cm
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 82 | 6319' | 3 | 2106 | - | - | 3 | 2106 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
|
1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Newcastle United U21
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Two
Carlisle
|
10 | 744' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Newcastle United U21
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Newcastle United U21
|
8 | 582' | - | 2 | 291 | - | - | 2 | 291 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
Newcastle United U21
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Youth League
|
6 | 467' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Newcastle United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Newcastle United U21
|
13 | 750' | - | 1 | 750 | - | - | 1 | 750 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Newcastle United U21
|
3 | 157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Newcastle United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premiership
Kilmarnock
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Newcastle United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U17
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U17 Championship
Scotland U17
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Championship
Kilmarnock
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Challenge Cup
Kilmarnock
|
3 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Kilmarnock
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 82 | 69 | 13 | 6 | 25 | 6319' | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 | 974 | - | 30 | 12 | 11 | 97 | 186 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 21 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
|
#33 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 76% | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
|
#33 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 179 | 88% | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
|
#33 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Newcastle United U21
|
#43 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 152 | 78% | 11 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 43 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Two
Carlisle
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 744' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 394 | - | 12 | 8 | 3 | 42 | 93 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Newcastle United U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 236 | 63% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Newcastle United U21
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 582' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
Newcastle United U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 467' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Newcastle United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Newcastle United U21
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 750' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Newcastle United U21
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U19
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Newcastle United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premiership
Kilmarnock
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Newcastle United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
Scotland U17
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA U17 Championship
Scotland U17
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Championship
Kilmarnock
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Challenge Cup
Kilmarnock
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Kilmarnock
|
- | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Scotland U19
Appearances
8
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
720'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
18 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
8 | 8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
5 | 5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026 | York | Newcastle United U21 | Transfer | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Newcastle | York | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Newcastle | York | Free agent | |
| 30 May 2026 | Airdrie United | Newcastle | Return from loan | |
| 30 May 2026 | Airdrie United | Newcastle United U21 | Return from loan | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Newcastle | Airdrie United | Loan | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Newcastle United U21 | Airdrie United | Loan | |
| 30 May 2025 | Carlisle | Newcastle United U21 | Return from loan | |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Newcastle United U21 | Carlisle | Loan | |
| 06 Jul 2022 | Kilmarnock | Newcastle United U18 | - | |
| 05 Jul 2022 | Kilmarnock | Newcastle United U21 | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Championship Scotland | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Charlie McArthur's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Charlie McArthur's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Charlie McArthur's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Charlie McArthur's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Charlie McArthur has won 1 trophy, including Championship.