Shirt #10
Matías Andrés Plaza Berrios - Salary and Stats
Attacking Midfield •
Nublense
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Chile
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 January 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
03 July 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Chile
Height
175 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CAM
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 229 | 9522' | 14 | 680 | 9 | 1058 | 23 | 414 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Primera División
Nublense
|
25 | 1546' | 3 | 515 | 4 | 387 | 7 | 221 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.28 | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Nublense
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera División
Nublense
|
25 | 1895' | 3 | 632 | 1 | 1895 | 4 | 474 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.16 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Chile
Nublense
|
28 | 554' | - | - | 1 | 554 | 1 | 554 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
Nublense
|
28 | 554' | - | - | 1 | 554 | 1 | 554 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Chile
Nublense
|
28 | 554' | - | - | 1 | 554 | 1 | 554 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División
Nublense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera B
Santiago Wanderers
|
25 | 1522' | - | 3 | 507 | - | - | 3 | 507 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa Chile
Santiago Wanderers
|
2 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa Chile
Nublense
|
28 | 554' | - | - | 1 | 554 | 1 | 554 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera B
Santiago Wanderers
|
25 | 1735' | - | 4 | 434 | - | - | 4 | 434 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Chile
Santiago Wanderers
|
3 | 215' | - | 1 | 215 | - | - | 1 | 215 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera B
Deportes Iquique
|
11 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 229 | 143 | 86 | 44 | 51 | 9522' | 72 | 18 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 138 | 2509 | - | 100 | 3 | 39 | 341 | 746 | 63 | 143 | 99 | 113 | 26 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Primera División
Nublense
|
#10 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 6 | 1546' | 24 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | - | 44 | 678 | 81% | 46 | 2 | 18 | 104 | 210 | 20 | 39 | 24 | 21 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Nublense
|
#22 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 29' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera División
Nublense
|
#22 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1895' | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 829 | - | 22 | 1 | 9 | 103 | 230 | 23 | 52 | 24 | 39 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Chile
Nublense
|
- | 28 | 16 | 12 | - | - | 554' | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 249 | - | 8 | - | 3 | 33 | 75 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
Nublense
|
- | 28 | 16 | 12 | - | - | 554' | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 249 | - | 8 | - | 3 | 33 | 75 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Chile
Nublense
|
- | 28 | 16 | 12 | - | - | 554' | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 249 | - | 8 | - | 3 | 33 | 75 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División
Nublense
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera B
Santiago Wanderers
|
- | 25 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 1522' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa Chile
Santiago Wanderers
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa Chile
Nublense
|
- | 28 | 16 | 12 | - | - | 554' | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 249 | - | 8 | - | 3 | 33 | 75 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera B
Santiago Wanderers
|
- | 25 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 1735' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Chile
Santiago Wanderers
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 215' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera B
Deportes Iquique
|
- | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jan 2024 | Santiago Wanderers | Nublense | Free | |
| 07 Jan 2022 | Deportes Iquique | Santiago Wanderers | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Copa Chile Chile | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Matías Andrés Plaza Berrios's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Matías Andrés Plaza Berrios's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Matías Andrés Plaza Berrios's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Matías Andrés Plaza Berrios's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Matías Andrés Plaza Berrios has no major trophies recorded yet.