Shirt #5
Lucas Christopher Zeller - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Preußen Münster
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
AKA Global GmbH
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
14 March 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Height
194 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 735 | 53928' | 31 | 1740 | 2 | 26964 | 33 | 1634 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
Preußen Münster
|
11 | 452' | - | - | 2 | 226 | 2 | 226 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.18 | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
Preußen Münster
|
1 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
7 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
11 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
7 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
11 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
7 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
11 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
7 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
11 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
7 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
11 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
7 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
11 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
7 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
11 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
30 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
30 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
30 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
30 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
30 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
30 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
30 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
29 | 2324' | - | 3 | 775 | - | - | 3 | 775 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
29 | 2324' | - | 3 | 775 | - | - | 3 | 775 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
29 | 2324' | - | 3 | 775 | - | - | 3 | 775 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
29 | 2324' | - | 3 | 775 | - | - | 3 | 775 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
29 | 2324' | - | 3 | 775 | - | - | 3 | 775 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
29 | 2324' | - | 3 | 775 | - | - | 3 | 775 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
29 | 2324' | - | 3 | 775 | - | - | 3 | 775 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Hoffenheim II
|
19 | 797' | - | 1 | 797 | - | - | 1 | 797 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Hoffenheim II
|
19 | 797' | - | 1 | 797 | - | - | 1 | 797 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Hoffenheim II
|
19 | 797' | - | 1 | 797 | - | - | 1 | 797 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Hoffenheim II
|
19 | 797' | - | 1 | 797 | - | - | 1 | 797 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
Hoffenheim II
|
19 | 797' | - | 1 | 797 | - | - | 1 | 797 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Hoffenheim II
|
12 | 857' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Hoffenheim II
|
12 | 857' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Hoffenheim II
|
12 | 857' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
Hoffenheim II
|
12 | 857' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Hoffenheim II
|
5 | 194' | - | 1 | 194 | - | - | 1 | 194 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Hoffenheim II
|
5 | 194' | - | 1 | 194 | - | - | 1 | 194 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Hoffenheim II
|
5 | 194' | - | 1 | 194 | - | - | 1 | 194 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Hoffenheim II
|
5 | 194' | - | 1 | 194 | - | - | 1 | 194 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
Hoffenheim II
|
5 | 194' | - | 1 | 194 | - | - | 1 | 194 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2017/2018 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
9 | 802' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
6 | 324' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 735 | 591 | 144 | 87 | 278 | 53928' | 2 | 1 | 31 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 329 | - | 5 | 1 | 10 | 37 | 68 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 160 | 7 | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
Preußen Münster
|
#5 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 452' | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 227 | 78% | 3 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 43 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
Preußen Münster
|
#5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 25 | 64% | 2 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
#6 | - | - | - | - | - | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51 | 84% | - | - | 1 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
#6 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 84% | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 859' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2506' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2324' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2324' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2324' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2324' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2324' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2324' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2324' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 797' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 797' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 797' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 797' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 797' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 857' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 857' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 857' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 857' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 194' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 194' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 194' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 194' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
Hoffenheim II
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 194' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 802' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 6 | 324' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | Preußen Münster | Transfer | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | Preußen Münster | Transfer | |
| 21 Jan 2025 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | FC Schweinfurt 05 | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Hoffenheim II | FC Schweinfurt 05 | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | SV Wehen | Hoffenheim II | Free | |
| 29 Jan 2018 | Hannover 96 | SV Wehen | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Lucas Christopher Zeller's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Lucas Christopher Zeller's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lucas Christopher Zeller's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Lucas Christopher Zeller's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Lucas Christopher Zeller has no major trophies recorded yet.