Shirt #9
Mamia Gavashelishvili - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Rustavi
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Georgia
Agent
No agent
Contract Start
12 January 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
08 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Oni, Georgia
Height
177 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 263 | 15207' | - | 121 | 126 | - | - | 121 | 126 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 2025/2026 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Rustavi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
25 | 1636' | - | 11 | 149 | - | - | 11 | 149 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2024/2025 |
David Kipiani Cup
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Kolkheti Poti
|
31 | 2061' | - | 12 | 172 | - | - | 12 | 172 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 2023/2024 |
David Kipiani Cup
Kolkheti Poti
|
3 | 199' | - | 4 | 50 | - | - | 4 | 50 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
Erovnuli Liga
Samgurali
|
24 | 661' | - | 1 | 661 | - | - | 1 | 661 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
David Kipiani Cup
Samgurali
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
35 | 1396' | - | 7 | 199 | - | - | 7 | 199 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2021/2022 |
David Kipiani Cup
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
3 | 118' | - | 1 | 118 | - | - | 1 | 118 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
2 | 40' | - | 1 | 40 | - | - | 1 | 40 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
15 | 663' | - | 5 | 133 | - | - | 5 | 133 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2020/2021 |
David Kipiani Cup
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
29 | 2273' | - | 11 | 207 | - | - | 11 | 207 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 2017/2018 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
15 | 861' | - | 10 | 86 | - | - | 10 | 86 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2016/2017 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
3 | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
25 | 1267' | - | 5 | 253 | - | - | 5 | 253 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2014/2015 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
37 | 3088' | - | 45 | 69 | - | - | 45 | 69 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 1.22 |
| 2013/2014 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
12 | 519' | - | 7 | 74 | - | - | 7 | 74 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.58 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 263 | 157 | 106 | 70 | 132 | 15207' | - | - | - | 121 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Rustavi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 25 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 1636' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
David Kipiani Cup
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Kolkheti Poti
|
- | 31 | 24 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 2061' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
David Kipiani Cup
Kolkheti Poti
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 199' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Erovnuli Liga
Samgurali
|
- | 24 | 5 | 19 | 4 | 31 | 661' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
David Kipiani Cup
Samgurali
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 35 | 14 | 21 | 13 | 22 | 1396' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
David Kipiani Cup
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 118' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 40' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 15 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 663' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
David Kipiani Cup
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 29 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2273' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 15 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 861' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 5 | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Erovnuli Liga
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 25 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 1267' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 37 | 36 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3088' | - | - | - | 45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
|
- | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 519' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2025 | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | Rustavi | Free | |
| 15 Jan 2024 | Kolkheti Poti | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2023 | Samgurali | Kolkheti Poti | - | |
| 01 Jan 2022 | Lokomotivi Tbilisi | Samgurali | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Erovnuli Liga 2 Georgia | |
| 2023 | Winner |
| David Kipiani Cup Georgia | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mamia Gavashelishvili's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mamia Gavashelishvili's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mamia Gavashelishvili's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mamia Gavashelishvili's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Mamia Gavashelishvili has won 1 trophy, including Erovnuli Liga 2.