João Ricardo da Silva Afonso
Shirt #5

João Ricardo da Silva Afonso - Salary and Stats

Left-Back • Tondela
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
FutBiz
Contract Start
16 July 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
28 May 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Castelo Branco, Portugal
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB CB
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 314 24885' 6.8 9 2765 5 4977 14 1778 0.03 0.02 0.04
2026/2027
Segunda Liga
Tondela
2 - - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Primeira Liga
Tondela
13 624' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Segunda Liga
Tondela
8 662' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Segunda Liga
Torreense
33 2874' - 2 1437 - - 2 1437 0.06 0.00 0.06
2023/2024
Segunda Liga
Tondela
8 662' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Taça de Portugal
Torreense
1 120' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Taça da Liga
Torreense
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Taça da Liga
Tondela
8 662' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Segunda Liga
Torreense
29 2398' - 2 1199 - - 2 1199 0.07 0.00 0.07
2022/2023
Taça da Liga
Torreense
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara
15 1118' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Taça de Portugal
Santa Clara
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Taça da Liga
Santa Clara
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
Santa Clara
6 386' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara
26 1320' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Taça de Portugal
Santa Clara
3 143' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara
33 2867' 6.9 2 1434 1 2867 3 956 0.06 0.03 0.09
2019/2020
Taça de Portugal
Santa Clara
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Taça da Liga
Santa Clara
3 270' - 1 270 - - 1 270 0.33 0.00 0.33
2018/2019
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
5 450' 7.0 - - 1 450 1 450 0.00 0.20 0.20
2018/2019
Taça de Portugal
Guimaraes
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
8 630' 6.8 1 630 - - 1 630 0.13 0.00 0.13
2017/2018
Segunda División
Cordoba
21 1687' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Primeira Liga
Estoril
27 2430' 7.0 - - 1 2430 1 2430 0.00 0.04 0.04
2016/2017
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
- - 7.0 - - 1 - 1 - - - -
2016/2017
Segunda Liga
3 270' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Taça de Portugal
Estoril
5 480' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Guimaraes
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
24 1932' 6.7 - - 1 1932 1 1932 0.00 0.04 0.04
2014/2015
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
23 2000' - 1 2000 - - 1 2000 0.04 0.00 0.04

Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 314 279 35 13 113 24885' 6.8 67 18 9 5 - - 32 6391 - 99 63 354 720 1206 36 46 126 110 43 1
2026/2027
Segunda Liga
Tondela
#5 2 2 - - 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
Primeira Liga
Tondela
#5 13 6 7 - 27 624' 6.8 1 - - - - - - 264 84% 12 8 20 41 65 1 1 5 4 3 -
2024/2025
Segunda Liga
Tondela
- 8 8 - - - 662' 6.5 3 1 - - - - - 257 - 2 2 6 27 43 1 1 4 1 1 -
2023/2024
Segunda Liga
Torreense
- 33 32 1 2 2 2874' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Segunda Liga
Tondela
- 8 8 - - - 662' 6.5 3 1 - - - - - 257 - 2 2 6 27 43 1 1 4 1 1 -
2023/2024
Taça de Portugal
Torreense
- 1 1 - - 1 120' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Taça da Liga
Torreense
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Taça da Liga
Tondela
- 8 8 - - - 662' 6.5 3 1 - - - - - 257 - 2 2 6 27 43 1 1 4 1 1 -
2022/2023
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Segunda Liga
Torreense
- 29 26 3 - 3 2398' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
2022/2023
Taça da Liga
Torreense
- 1 1 - - 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara
- 15 12 3 1 20 1118' 6.6 5 2 - - - - 4 478 - 14 11 16 37 93 2 3 10 4 - -
2021/2022
Taça de Portugal
Santa Clara
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Taça da Liga
Santa Clara
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa Conference League
Santa Clara
- 6 4 2 - 2 386' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara
- 26 14 12 - 20 1320' 6.8 5 - - - - - 1 564 - 20 8 29 64 103 1 1 5 9 2 -
2020/2021
Taça de Portugal
Santa Clara
- 3 2 1 1 2 143' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Primeira Liga
Santa Clara
- 33 32 1 1 2 2867' 6.9 19 6 2 1 - - 5 936 77% 28 17 48 37 68 2 3 26 15 1 -
2019/2020
Taça de Portugal
Santa Clara
- 1 1 - - 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Taça da Liga
Santa Clara
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
- 5 5 - - 1 450' 7.0 - - - 1 - - 1 224 84% 4 4 10 19 35 - - 4 2 - -
2018/2019
Taça de Portugal
Guimaraes
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
- 8 7 1 - 5 630' 6.8 1 1 1 - - - 1 235 65% 1 - 18 23 46 2 3 4 3 2 -
2017/2018
Segunda División
Cordoba
- 21 21 - 6 2 1687' 6.8 8 1 - - - - 2 700 82% - - 50 98 170 6 7 21 13 6 -
2016/2017
Primeira Liga
Estoril
- 27 27 - - 1 2430' 7.0 8 2 - 1 - - 4 773 74% - - 48 118 177 4 5 16 19 5 -
2016/2017
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
- - - - - - - 7.0 8 2 - 1 - - 4 773 74% - - 48 118 177 4 5 16 19 - -
2016/2017
Segunda Liga
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Taça de Portugal
Estoril
- 5 5 - - - 480' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2015/2016
UEFA Europa League
Guimaraes
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2015/2016
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
- 24 21 3 1 10 1932' 6.7 3 1 - 1 - - 10 673 42% 14 9 49 84 143 11 15 7 19 4 -
2014/2015
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
- 23 22 1 1 4 2000' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -

Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
Injury Start End Duration
Suspended 27 Nov 2017 03 Dec 2017 6 d

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
16 Jul 2024 Torreense Tondela Free
01 Sep 2022 Santa Clara Torreense -
01 Jul 2019 Guimaraes Santa Clara -
30 Jan 2018 Cordoba Guimaraes -
09 Jul 2017 Guimaraes Cordoba Loan
01 Jul 2017 Estoril Guimaraes -
31 Aug 2016 Guimaraes Estoril Loan
01 Aug 2014 Benfica Castelo Branco Guimaraes Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Segunda Liga Portugal
2024/2025 Winner
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

João Ricardo da Silva Afonso's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

João Ricardo da Silva Afonso's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

João Ricardo da Silva Afonso's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

João Ricardo da Silva Afonso's current market value is estimated at 50K €.

João Ricardo da Silva Afonso has won 1 trophy, including Segunda Liga.