Zeno Van Den Bosch
Shirt #4

Zeno Van Den Bosch - Salary and Stats

Centre-Back • Union Berlin
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
6M €
Nationality
Belgium
Agent
Gersh
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
06 July 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
Brasschaat, Belgium
Height
191 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB RB
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 235 13624' 6.8 3 4541 1 13624 4 3406 0.01 0.00 0.02
2026/2027
Bundesliga
Union Berlin
7 559' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2026/2027
DFB Pokal
Union Berlin
2 180' 6.9 1 180 - - 1 180 0.50 0.00 0.50
2025/2026
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
35 3071' 6.9 - - 1 3071 1 3071 0.00 0.03 0.03
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Belgium U21
6 533' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
37 3329' 7.0 1 3329 - - 1 3329 0.03 0.00 0.03
2024/2025
Cup
Antwerp
23 326' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA Champions League
Antwerp
5 152' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
37 3329' 7.0 1 3329 - - 1 3329 0.03 0.00 0.03
2023/2024
Cup
Antwerp
23 326' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Super Cup
Antwerp
23 326' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
23 326' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Cup
Antwerp
2 96' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
First Amateur Division
12 1071' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
Antwerp
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa League
Antwerp
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Cup
Antwerp
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
Antwerp
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 235 192 43 5 33 13624' 6.8 43 13 3 1 - - 41 8557 - 178 130 155 416 834 9 25 142 45 24 -
2026/2027
Bundesliga
Union Berlin
#4 7 6 1 - 2 559' 6.3 2 - - - - - 2 232 78% 11 - 12 27 48 1 2 10 6 3 -
2026/2027
DFB Pokal
Union Berlin
#4 2 2 - - - 180' 6.9 4 3 1 - - - - 84 79% 7 - 5 11 15 - - 2 2 1 -
2025/2026
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
#33 35 35 - 3 1 3071' 6.9 13 6 - 1 - - 15 1802 81% 58 30 52 130 237 4 9 46 17 7 -
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Belgium U21
- 6 6 - 1 2 533' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2024/2025
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
- 37 37 - - - 3329' 7.0 6 2 1 - - - 6 2686 65% 48 47 36 108 211 2 7 38 10 4 -
2024/2025
Cup
Antwerp
- 23 14 9 - - 326' 6.8 3 - - - - - 3 254 - 1 1 3 7 26 - - 2 - - -
2023/2024
UEFA Champions League
Antwerp
- 5 1 4 - 7 152' 6.5 - - - - - - - 51 - 2 2 2 4 8 - - - - - -
2023/2024
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
- 37 37 - - - 3329' 7.0 6 2 1 - - - 6 2686 65% 48 47 36 108 211 2 7 38 10 4 -
2023/2024
Cup
Antwerp
- 23 14 9 - - 326' 6.8 3 - - - - - 3 254 - 1 1 3 7 26 - - 2 - - -
2023/2024
Super Cup
Antwerp
- 23 14 9 - - 326' 6.8 3 - - - - - 3 254 - 1 1 3 7 26 - - 2 - - -
2022/2023
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
- 23 14 9 - - 326' 6.8 3 - - - - - 3 254 - 1 1 3 7 26 - - 2 - - -
2022/2023
Cup
Antwerp
- 2 - 2 - 4 96' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
First Amateur Division
- 12 12 - 1 - 1071' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
Antwerp
- - - - - 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
UEFA Europa League
Antwerp
- - - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Cup
Antwerp
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
Antwerp
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Jupiler Pro League
Antwerp
- - - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Belgium U21
Appearances 6
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 533'
Debut season 2025/2026
Age at debut 22 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Belgium U21
6 6 533' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - 1 2
2025/2026
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
6 6 533' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - - - - 1 2

Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
30 Jun 2026 Antwerp Union Berlin Free agent
29 Jun 2026 Antwerp Union Berlin Free agent
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Cup Belgium
2023/2024 2nd Place
2022/2023 Winner
First Division A Belgium
2022/2023 Winner
Super Cup Belgium
2023 Winner
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Zeno Van Den Bosch's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Zeno Van Den Bosch's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Zeno Van Den Bosch's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Zeno Van Den Bosch's current market value is estimated at 6M €.

Zeno Van Den Bosch has won 3 trophies, including Cup, First Division A, Super Cup.