Shirt #10
Tsubasa Kasayanagi - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
V-varen Nagasaki
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Japan
Agent
JAPAN SPORTS PROMOTION Co.,LTD.
Contract Start
-
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
24 June 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
Kanagawa, Japan
Height
175 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 90 | 4283' | 7 | 612 | 2 | 2142 | 9 | 476 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
J1 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
14 | 494' | - | - | 1 | 494 | 1 | 494 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Challenger Pro League
Patro Eisden
|
9 | 529' | 1 | 529 | 1 | 529 | 2 | 265 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 | |
| 2025/2026 |
J2 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
4 | 200' | - | 1 | 200 | - | - | 1 | 200 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2025/2026 |
J-League Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
J2 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
35 | 1826' | - | 3 | 609 | - | - | 3 | 609 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2024/2025 |
J-League Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
5 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Emperor Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
J2 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
19 | 890' | - | 2 | 445 | - | - | 2 | 445 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2023/2024 |
Emperor Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
J2 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
2 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Emperor Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 90 | 54 | 36 | 52 | 45 | 4283' | 21 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 196 | - | 12 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 86 | 11 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
J1 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
#33 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 494' | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 124 | 76% | 5 | - | 1 | 15 | 40 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Challenger Pro League
Patro Eisden
|
#10 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 529' | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 72 | 81% | 7 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 46 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
J2 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 200' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
J-League Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
J2 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | 35 | 26 | 9 | 26 | 9 | 1826' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
J-League Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Emperor Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
J2 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 890' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emperor Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
J2 League
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Emperor Cup
V-varen Nagasaki
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tsubasa Kasayanagi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tsubasa Kasayanagi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tsubasa Kasayanagi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tsubasa Kasayanagi's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Tsubasa Kasayanagi has no major trophies recorded yet.