Shirt #97
Dean Zandbergen - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Dinamo Bucuresti
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
SP The Agency
Contract Start
30 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
05 September 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Zoetermeer, Netherlands
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 119 | 7004' | 30 | 233 | 8 | 876 | 38 | 184 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.32 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
4 | 334' | 4 | 84 | - | - | 4 | 84 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Superliga
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
7 | 515' | 2 | 258 | 1 | 515 | 3 | 172 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.43 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
34 | 2610' | 15 | 174 | 3 | 870 | 18 | 145 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.53 | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
VVV Venlo
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
8 | 492' | 1 | 492 | 2 | 246 | 3 | 164 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.38 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
24 | 714' | 3 | 238 | 2 | 357 | 5 | 143 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.21 | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Dordrecht
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Dordrecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Sparta Rotterdam
|
2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Derde Divisie - Saturday
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Derde Divisie - Sunday
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tweede Divisie
|
32 | 1991' | - | 5 | 398 | - | - | 5 | 398 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2023/2024 |
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Saturday
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Sunday
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tweede Divisie
Excelsior Maassluis
|
5 | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 119 | 70 | 49 | 24 | 53 | 7004' | 121 | 60 | 30 | 8 | 2 | - | 62 | 1181 | - | 51 | 10 | 14 | 370 | 724 | 16 | 48 | 82 | 42 | 15 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
#9 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 334' | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 63 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 56 | - | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Superliga
Dinamo Bucuresti
|
#97 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 515' | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 107 | 80% | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
#9 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2610' | 63 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 2 | - | 30 | 617 | 57% | 30 | 6 | 7 | 220 | 406 | 12 | 28 | 46 | 25 | 5 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
VVV Venlo
|
#9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 50% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 492' | 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 188 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 107 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
- | 24 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 20 | 714' | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 188 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 49 | 107 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Dordrecht
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Dordrecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Dordrecht
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Sparta Rotterdam
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Derde Divisie - Saturday
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Derde Divisie - Sunday
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tweede Divisie
|
- | 32 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 1991' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Saturday
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Sunday
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Derde Divisie - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tweede Divisie
Excelsior Maassluis
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 2025 | Wound (Missing Fixture) | Eerste Divisie | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | VVV Venlo | Dinamo Bucuresti | Transfer | |
| 04 Feb 2025 | Dordrecht | VVV Venlo | Transfer | |
| 24 Jun 2024 | Sparta Rotterdam | Dordrecht | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Excelsior Maassluis | TOGB | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Dean Zandbergen's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Dean Zandbergen's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Dean Zandbergen's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Dean Zandbergen's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Dean Zandbergen has no major trophies recorded yet.